fbpx

Exchange Rates

As On 25 Jan 2022 10:39 PST RATES FOR PUBLIC PER UNIT OF CURRENCY

COUNTRY SELLINGTT & OD BUYINGTT CLEAN BUYING O/DT/CHEQUES
U.S.A.176.7500176.2500175.9023
U.K.238.0535237.6493237.1805
CANADA139.6443139.4071139.1632
AUSTRALIA126.0574125.8434125.6055
JAPAN1.5522851.5496491.546937
DENMARK26.839226.793626.7467
SAUDIARABIA47.090347.010446.9281
SWITZERLAND192.8283192.5008192.1639
U.A.E.48.087748.006047.9220
HONGKONG22.689322.650822.6112
SINGAPORE131.4458131.2226130.9929
SWEDEN19.026318.994018.9608
THAILAND5.34275.33365.3243
EURO199.8265199.4871199.0936
CNY28.107727.660327.6057

BILL BUYING RATES PER UNIT OF CURRENCY UNDER L/C

PERIOD U.S.AU.K AUSTRALIA EURO CANADA
30 DAYS175.3808236.4773125.2228198.5033138.7196
60 DAYS174.5116235.3053124.6022197.5196138.0321
90 DAYS173.6425234.1334123.9816196.5358137.3447
120 DAYS172.7733232.9614123.3610195.5520136.6572
150 DAYS171.9041231.7894122.7404194.5683135.9697
180 DAYS171.0349230.6174122.1198193.5845135.2822

OFFICIAL BUYING RATES FOR WITHDRAWAL FROM OLD F.C.A/C.

CURRENCY BUYING
U.S.A.176.4742
U.K.239.0696
JAPAN1.551700
EURO199.8570

RATE FOR CURRENCY NOTES

CURRENCY BUYING SELLING
U.S.A.175.3688177.6338
U.K.236.4610239.2438
JAPAN1.5419001.560046
EURO198.4897200.8256

LIBOR FOR CALCULATING INTEREST ON SPECIAL US DOLLAR BONDS

LIBOR VALUE
6 MONTHS US DOLLAR0.448644,585.0000

As On KIBOR RATES

One Week Two Weeks One Month Three Months Six Months Nine Months Twelve Months Two Years Three Years
10.2310.2710.3310.2711.0811.4411.5411.5411.54