fbpx

Exchange Rates

As On 21 Oct 2019 10:26 PST RATES FOR PUBLIC PER UNIT OF CURRENCY

COUNTRY SELLINGTT & OD BUYINGTT CLEAN BUYING O/DT/CHEQUES
U.S.A.156.3000155.8000155.4927
U.K.201.6250201.0621200.6655
CANADA119.0023118.6344118.4268
AUSTRALIA106.8125106.9131106.7260
JAPAN1.4399591.4361411.433628
DENMARK23.341823.281723.2410
SAUDIARABIA41.658941.550041.4773
SWITZERLAND158.4846158.0629157.7863
U.A.E.42.542542.425542.3512
HONGKONG19.925519.872519.8377
SINGAPORE114.7294114.3937114.1935
SWEDEN16.195716.153616.1253
THAILAND5.16365.14705.1380
EURO174.3906173.9286173.5855
CNY22.146722.006021.9626

BILL BUYING RATES PER UNIT OF CURRENCY UNDER L/C

PERIOD U.S.AU.K AUSTRALIA EURO CANADA
30 DAYS155.0317200.0705106.3859173.0709118.0493
60 DAYS154.2633199.0790105.8586172.2131117.4643
90 DAYS153.4950198.0875105.3314171.3554116.8793
120 DAYS152.7267197.0959104.8041170.4977116.2942
150 DAYS151.9584196.1044104.2769169.6399115.7092
180 DAYS151.1900195.1129103.7496168.7822115.1241

OFFICIAL BUYING RATES FOR WITHDRAWAL FROM OLD F.C.A/C.

CURRENCY BUYING
U.S.A.155.8891
U.K.200.8319
JAPAN1.434100
EURO173.4734

RATE FOR CURRENCY NOTES

CURRENCY BUYING SELLING
U.S.A.155.0210157.0815
U.K.200.0568202.6331
JAPAN1.4289601.447159
EURO173.0590175.2626

LIBOR FOR CALCULATING INTEREST ON SPECIAL US DOLLAR BONDS

LIBOR VALUE
6 MONTHS US DOLLAR1.951843,756.0000

As On KIBOR RATES

One Week Two Weeks One Month Three Months Six Months Nine Months Twelve Months Two Years Three Years
13.5813.6313.6813.4913.5213.6113.4912.3612.12