fbpx

Exchange Rates

As On 20 Apr 2021 10:41 PST RATES FOR PUBLIC PER UNIT OF CURRENCY

COUNTRY SELLINGTT & OD BUYINGTT CLEAN BUYING O/DT/CHEQUES
U.S.A.153.1500152.6500152.3489
U.K.214.2481213.6731213.2516
CANADA122.5290122.1991121.9853
AUSTRALIA119.2802118.9533118.7451
JAPAN1.4145801.4107541.408285
DENMARK24.829324.755624.7123
SAUDIARABIA40.823440.711340.6401
SWITZERLAND167.3773166.9217166.6296
U.A.E.41.684841.568041.4952
HONGKONG19.713919.661919.6275
SINGAPORE115.3991115.0282114.8269
SWEDEN18.248818.193118.1612
THAILAND4.90714.89114.8825
EURO184.6233184.1104183.7472
CNY23.778523.288023.2420

BILL BUYING RATES PER UNIT OF CURRENCY UNDER L/C

PERIOD U.S.AU.K AUSTRALIA EURO CANADA
30 DAYS151.8972212.6194118.3667183.2024121.5965
60 DAYS151.1444211.5656117.7801182.2945120.9939
90 DAYS150.3916210.5119117.1934181.3866120.3912
120 DAYS149.6388209.4582116.6068180.4786119.7886
150 DAYS148.8860208.4045116.0202179.5707119.1860
180 DAYS148.1332207.3507115.4336178.6627118.5833

OFFICIAL BUYING RATES FOR WITHDRAWAL FROM OLD F.C.A/C.

CURRENCY BUYING
U.S.A.152.9151
U.K.212.1697
JAPAN1.412900
EURO183.6969

RATE FOR CURRENCY NOTES

CURRENCY BUYING SELLING
U.S.A.151.8868153.9158
U.K.212.6047215.3194
JAPAN1.4037001.421653
EURO183.1898185.5464

LIBOR FOR CALCULATING INTEREST ON SPECIAL US DOLLAR BONDS

LIBOR VALUE
6 MONTHS US DOLLAR0.223644,302.0000

As On KIBOR RATES

One Week Two Weeks One Month Three Months Six Months Nine Months Twelve Months Two Years Three Years
7.417.457.487.477.788.128.168.168.16