fbpx

Exchange Rates

As On 25 Jan 2021 9:59 PST RATES FOR PUBLIC PER UNIT OF CURRENCY

COUNTRY SELLINGTT & OD BUYINGTT CLEAN BUYING O/DT/CHEQUES
U.S.A.161.0500160.5500160.2333
U.K.220.6505220.0541219.6200
CANADA126.7617126.4069126.1857
AUSTRALIA124.5818124.2402124.0227
JAPAN1.5516581.5476531.544945
DENMARK26.358426.284326.2384
SAUDIARABIA42.919642.807342.7323
SWITZERLAND181.9004181.3665181.0491
U.A.E.43.835843.718543.6420
HONGKONG20.770220.718020.6818
SINGAPORE121.4361121.0887120.8768
SWEDEN19.431519.379819.3458
THAILAND5.37205.35515.3457
EURO196.0497195.5144195.1288
CNY25.065624.597324.5488

BILL BUYING RATES PER UNIT OF CURRENCY UNDER L/C

PERIOD U.S.AU.K AUSTRALIA EURO CANADA
30 DAYS159.7582218.9689123.6275194.5503125.7835
60 DAYS158.9665217.8837123.0148193.5861125.1602
90 DAYS158.1747216.7985122.4021192.6219124.5368
120 DAYS157.3830215.7133121.7894191.6577123.9134
150 DAYS156.5912214.6281121.1767190.6935123.2900
180 DAYS155.7995213.5429120.5640189.7294122.6667

OFFICIAL BUYING RATES FOR WITHDRAWAL FROM OLD F.C.A/C.

CURRENCY BUYING
U.S.A.160.7279
U.K.219.9240
JAPAN1.551000
EURO195.7505

RATE FOR CURRENCY NOTES

CURRENCY BUYING SELLING
U.S.A.159.7473161.8553
U.K.218.9538221.7538
JAPAN1.5399151.559416
EURO194.5369197.0299

LIBOR FOR CALCULATING INTEREST ON SPECIAL US DOLLAR BONDS

LIBOR VALUE
6 MONTHS US DOLLAR0.236044,218.0000

As On KIBOR RATES

One Week Two Weeks One Month Three Months Six Months Nine Months Twelve Months Two Years Three Years
7.397.407.467.317.357.657.707.707.70