fbpx

Exchange Rates

As On 09 Apr 2020 10:28 PST RATES FOR PUBLIC PER UNIT OF CURRENCY

COUNTRY SELLINGTT & OD BUYINGTT CLEAN BUYING O/DT/CHEQUES
U.S.A.168.0000167.5000167.1696
U.K.207.9389207.3766206.9676
CANADA119.6992119.3801119.1712
AUSTRALIA104.5321104.2496104.0672
JAPAN1.5415331.5377201.535029
DENMARK24.447224.386524.3438
SAUDIARABIA44.679444.525644.4477
SWITZERLAND172.9304172.3411172.0395
U.A.E.45.728145.610545.5306
HONGKONG21.660621.608221.5704
SINGAPORE117.8596117.5295117.3238
SWEDEN16.686416.621516.5924
THAILAND5.12045.10515.0962
EURO182.4777181.9928181.6338
CNY23.782923.699423.6526

BILL BUYING RATES PER UNIT OF CURRENCY UNDER L/C

PERIOD U.S.AU.K AUSTRALIA EURO CANADA
30 DAYS166.6740206.3540103.7355181.0953118.7914
60 DAYS165.8479205.3313103.2214180.1978118.2027
90 DAYS165.0219204.3086102.7073179.3003117.6139
120 DAYS164.1959203.2859102.1932178.4028117.0252
150 DAYS163.3699202.2632101.6791177.5053116.4365
180 DAYS162.5438201.2406101.1650176.6078115.8478

OFFICIAL BUYING RATES FOR WITHDRAWAL FROM OLD F.C.A/C.

CURRENCY BUYING
U.S.A.167.7125
U.K.206.3367
JAPAN1.540300
EURO181.9848

RATE FOR CURRENCY NOTES

CURRENCY BUYING SELLING
U.S.A.166.6625168.8400
U.K.206.3398208.9786
JAPAN1.5300321.549240
EURO181.0828183.3901

LIBOR FOR CALCULATING INTEREST ON SPECIAL US DOLLAR BONDS

LIBOR VALUE
6 MONTHS US DOLLAR1.228243,929.0000

As On KIBOR RATES

One Week Two Weeks One Month Three Months Six Months Nine Months Twelve Months Two Years Three Years
11.3211.3411.2610.7810.2110.059.789.789.78