fbpx

Exchange Rates

As On 20 Jan 2020 10:35 PST RATES FOR PUBLIC PER UNIT OF CURRENCY

COUNTRY SELLINGTT & OD BUYINGTT CLEAN BUYING O/DT/CHEQUES
U.S.A.154.8000154.3000153.9956
U.K.201.1595200.6087200.2130
CANADA118.4644118.1220117.9153
AUSTRALIA106.5299106.2237106.0378
JAPAN1.4043921.4006351.398184
DENMARK22.981422.914522.8744
SAUDIARABIA41.252441.141341.0694
SWITZERLAND159.8492159.4195159.1406
U.A.E.42.134142.017141.9436
HONGKONG19.924619.871819.8370
SINGAPORE114.8935114.5795114.3790
SWEDEN16.273216.221816.1934
THAILAND5.09215.07735.0684
EURO171.7416171.2513170.9135
CNY22.642122.496122.4518

BILL BUYING RATES PER UNIT OF CURRENCY UNDER L/C

PERIOD U.S.AU.K AUSTRALIA EURO CANADA
30 DAYS153.5391199.6194105.6998170.4068117.5395
60 DAYS152.7781198.6301105.1760169.5623116.9569
90 DAYS152.0172197.6408104.6521168.7177116.3744
120 DAYS151.2563196.6515104.1283167.8732115.7919
150 DAYS150.4953195.6622103.6045167.0287115.2094
180 DAYS149.7344194.6729103.0806166.1842114.6269

OFFICIAL BUYING RATES FOR WITHDRAWAL FROM OLD F.C.A/C.

CURRENCY BUYING
U.S.A.154.5529
U.K.201.8152
JAPAN1.402300
EURO172.0019

RATE FOR CURRENCY NOTES

CURRENCY BUYING SELLING
U.S.A.153.5285155.5740
U.K.199.6057202.1653
JAPAN1.3936321.411414
EURO170.3951172.6003

LIBOR FOR CALCULATING INTEREST ON SPECIAL US DOLLAR BONDS

LIBOR VALUE
6 MONTHS US DOLLAR1.844943,847.0000

As On KIBOR RATES

One Week Two Weeks One Month Three Months Six Months Nine Months Twelve Months Two Years Three Years
13.5713.5913.6413.5313.4913.5913.5112.9312.10