fbpx

Exchange Rates

As On 28 Sep 2020 10:11 PST RATES FOR PUBLIC PER UNIT OF CURRENCY

COUNTRY SELLINGTT & OD BUYINGTT CLEAN BUYING O/DT/CHEQUES
U.S.A.166.5000166.0000165.6725
U.K.212.5899212.0625211.6441
CANADA124.4114124.1031123.8860
AUSTRALIA117.5303117.2313117.0261
JAPAN1.5807221.5767731.574014
DENMARK26.010725.946525.9011
SAUDIARABIA44.380744.268244.1907
SWITZERLAND179.2483178.7983178.4854
U.A.E.45.319645.202145.1230
HONGKONG21.477121.425321.3878
SINGAPORE121.0722120.7110120.4997
SWEDEN18.253518.202218.1704
THAILAND5.27245.25645.2472
EURO193.6979193.1660192.7849
CNY24.595824.132524.0849

BILL BUYING RATES PER UNIT OF CURRENCY UNDER L/C

PERIOD U.S.AU.K AUSTRALIA EURO CANADA
30 DAYS165.1814211.0167116.6532192.2134123.4911
60 DAYS164.3627209.9709116.0750191.2608122.8791
90 DAYS163.5441208.9251115.4969190.3082122.2671
120 DAYS162.7255207.8793114.9188189.3556121.6551
150 DAYS161.9068206.8335114.3407188.4030121.0431
180 DAYS161.0882205.7877113.7625187.4504120.4310

OFFICIAL BUYING RATES FOR WITHDRAWAL FROM OLD F.C.A/C.

CURRENCY BUYING
U.S.A.165.7678
U.K.211.6192
JAPAN1.572000
EURO193.1858

RATE FOR CURRENCY NOTES

CURRENCY BUYING SELLING
U.S.A.165.1700167.3325
U.K.211.0021213.6529
JAPAN1.5688891.588625
EURO192.2001194.6664

LIBOR FOR CALCULATING INTEREST ON SPECIAL US DOLLAR BONDS

LIBOR VALUE
6 MONTHS US DOLLAR0.271344,099.0000

As On KIBOR RATES

One Week Two Weeks One Month Three Months Six Months Nine Months Twelve Months Two Years Three Years
7.407.407.417.257.307.577.597.597.59