fbpx

Exchange Rates

As On 30 Jun 2020 11:00 PST RATES FOR PUBLIC PER UNIT OF CURRENCY

COUNTRY SELLINGTT & OD BUYINGTT CLEAN BUYING O/DT/CHEQUES
U.S.A.168.1000167.6000167.2694
U.K.206.4158205.8954205.4893
CANADA122.8525122.5349122.3205
AUSTRALIA115.3159115.0178114.8165
JAPAN1.5599181.5556791.552957
DENMARK25.320925.257625.2134
SAUDIARABIA44.799044.683744.6055
SWITZERLAND176.5231176.0739175.7658
U.A.E.45.755345.635045.5551
HONGKONG21.682821.629321.5914
SINGAPORE120.4573120.1462119.9359
SWEDEN17.987717.936117.9047
THAILAND5.44205.42525.4157
EURO188.7202188.1927187.8214
CNY23.770123.709123.6623

BILL BUYING RATES PER UNIT OF CURRENCY UNDER L/C

PERIOD U.S.AU.K AUSTRALIA EURO CANADA
30 DAYS166.7735204.8801114.4506187.2646121.9306
60 DAYS165.9470203.8647113.8834186.3365121.3263
90 DAYS165.1204202.8493113.3162185.4084120.7221
120 DAYS164.2939201.8339112.7490184.4804120.1178
150 DAYS163.4674200.8186112.1817183.5523119.5135
180 DAYS162.6409199.8032111.6145182.6242118.9092

OFFICIAL BUYING RATES FOR WITHDRAWAL FROM OLD F.C.A/C.

CURRENCY BUYING
U.S.A.168.1395
U.K.207.3833
JAPAN1.568600
EURO189.1401

RATE FOR CURRENCY NOTES

CURRENCY BUYING SELLING
U.S.A.166.7620168.9405
U.K.204.8660207.4479
JAPAN1.5479011.567718
EURO187.2517189.6638

LIBOR FOR CALCULATING INTEREST ON SPECIAL US DOLLAR BONDS

LIBOR VALUE
6 MONTHS US DOLLAR0.366944,011.0000

As On KIBOR RATES

One Week Two Weeks One Month Three Months Six Months Nine Months Twelve Months Two Years Three Years
7.457.457.447.267.247.397.357.357.35