noscript

As On 14 Oct 2026 9:48 PST RATES FOR PUBLIC PER UNIT OF CURRENCY

COUNTRY SELLINGTT & OD BUYINGTT CLEAN BUYING O/DT/CHEQUES
U.S.A.277.0000276.5000275.9546
U.K.367.7729367.1090366.3849
CANADA195.1254194.7732194.4752
AUSTRALIA193.9831193.6330193.3088
JAPAN1.7511701.7480091.745470
DENMARK41.542341.467341.4035
SAUDIARABIA73.758573.625373.5153
SWITZERLAND333.0928332.4916331.9100
U.A.E.75.415275.279175.1725
HONGKONG35.295635.231935.1816
SINGAPORE216.3555215.9650215.6314
SWEDEN27.851827.801527.7565
THAILAND8.26038.24548.2273
EURO310.4893309.9288309.3175
CNY41.397741.322941.2414

BILL BUYING RATES PER UNIT OF CURRENCY UNDER L/C

PERIOD U.S.AU.K AUSTRALIA EURO CANADA
30 DAYS275.1364365.2986192.6780308.4004193.8127
60 DAYS273.7729363.4882191.7231306.8720192.8521
90 DAYS272.4093361.6778190.7682305.3436191.8916
120 DAYS271.0458359.8674189.8133303.8152190.9311
150 DAYS269.6822358.0570188.8584302.2868189.9705
180 DAYS268.3186356.2466187.9035300.7584189.0100

OFFICIAL BUYING RATES FOR WITHDRAWAL FROM OLD F.C.A/C.

CURRENCY BUYING
U.S.A.
U.K.
JAPAN
EURO

RATE FOR CURRENCY NOTES

CURRENCY BUYING SELLING
U.S.A.275.1175278.3850
U.K.365.2735369.6118
JAPAN1.7392691.759925
EURO308.3792312.0417

LIBOR FOR CALCULATING INTEREST ON SPECIAL US DOLLAR BONDS

LIBOR VALUE
6 MONTHS US DOLLAR

As On KIBOR RATES

One Week Two Weeks One Month Three Months Six Months Nine Months Twelve Months Two Years Three Years
11.8711.8811.9311.9712.4212.7012.7412.7412.74
Translate »