fbpx

Exchange Rates

As On 25 Nov 2020 10:33 PST RATES FOR PUBLIC PER UNIT OF CURRENCY

COUNTRY SELLINGTT & OD BUYINGTT CLEAN BUYING O/DT/CHEQUES
U.S.A.160.1000159.6000159.2852
U.K.213.7148213.1647212.7442
CANADA123.0491122.7322122.5174
AUSTRALIA117.6688117.3428117.1374
JAPAN1.5326061.5286291.525954
DENMARK25.596525.531325.4867
SAUDIARABIA42.678942.566542.4920
SWITZERLAND175.7632175.2470174.9403
U.A.E.43.577143.459943.3839
HONGKONG20.648720.596820.5608
SINGAPORE119.2623118.9199118.7118
SWEDEN18.757518.704518.6717
THAILAND5.26835.25345.2442
EURO190.5235190.0154189.6406
CNY24.528524.064024.0166

BILL BUYING RATES PER UNIT OF CURRENCY UNDER L/C

PERIOD U.S.AU.K AUSTRALIA EURO CANADA
30 DAYS158.8129212.1135116.7641189.0784122.1269
60 DAYS158.0259211.0622116.1854188.1413121.5217
90 DAYS157.2388210.0110115.6067187.2042120.9164
120 DAYS156.4517208.9598115.0280186.2672120.3111
150 DAYS155.6647207.9086114.4494185.3301119.7059
180 DAYS154.8776206.8573113.8707184.3931119.1006

OFFICIAL BUYING RATES FOR WITHDRAWAL FROM OLD F.C.A/C.

CURRENCY BUYING
U.S.A.160.0518
U.K.213.9252
JAPAN1.534200
EURO189.9815

RATE FOR CURRENCY NOTES

CURRENCY BUYING SELLING
U.S.A.158.8020160.9005
U.K.212.0989214.7833
JAPAN1.5209861.540269
EURO189.0654191.4761

LIBOR FOR CALCULATING INTEREST ON SPECIAL US DOLLAR BONDS

LIBOR VALUE
6 MONTHS US DOLLAR0.254544,159.0000

As On KIBOR RATES

One Week Two Weeks One Month Three Months Six Months Nine Months Twelve Months Two Years Three Years
7.387.407.437.307.357.657.697.697.69