fbpx

Exchange Rates

As On 26 Jul 2021 9:37 PST RATES FOR PUBLIC PER UNIT OF CURRENCY

COUNTRY SELLINGTT & OD BUYINGTT CLEAN BUYING O/DT/CHEQUES
U.S.A.162.2000161.7000161.3810
U.K.223.0049222.4224221.9837
CANADA128.9463128.6180128.3929
AUSTRALIA119.2289118.8377118.6298
JAPAN1.4694151.4656581.463093
DENMARK25.683525.619725.5749
SAUDIARABIA43.237743.111543.0360
SWITZERLAND176.4994176.0448175.7368
U.A.E.44.148944.031643.9545
HONGKONG20.863620.811920.7755
SINGAPORE119.2016118.8639118.6559
SWEDEN18.668618.614418.5818
THAILAND4.92124.90614.8975
EURO191.0127190.5253190.1495
CNY25.209324.743724.6949

BILL BUYING RATES PER UNIT OF CURRENCY UNDER L/C

PERIOD U.S.AU.K AUSTRALIA EURO CANADA
30 DAYS160.9026221.3255118.2517189.5857127.9837
60 DAYS160.1052220.2287117.6656188.6462127.3494
90 DAYS159.3077219.1318117.0796187.7066126.7152
120 DAYS158.5103218.0349116.4935186.7670126.0809
150 DAYS157.7129216.9380115.9075185.8274125.4466
180 DAYS156.9155215.8412115.3214184.8879124.8123

OFFICIAL BUYING RATES FOR WITHDRAWAL FROM OLD F.C.A/C.

CURRENCY BUYING
U.S.A.162.2735
U.K.222.8177
JAPAN1.468800
EURO191.1257

RATE FOR CURRENCY NOTES

CURRENCY BUYING SELLING
U.S.A.160.8915163.0110
U.K.221.3103224.1199
JAPAN1.4583301.476763
EURO189.5727191.9678

LIBOR FOR CALCULATING INTEREST ON SPECIAL US DOLLAR BONDS

LIBOR VALUE
6 MONTHS US DOLLAR0.158544,400.0000

As On KIBOR RATES

One Week Two Weeks One Month Three Months Six Months Nine Months Twelve Months Two Years Three Years
7.447.477.527.397.607.958.038.038.03