fbpx

Exchange Rates

As On 16 Dec 2019 10:12 PST RATES FOR PUBLIC PER UNIT OF CURRENCY

COUNTRY SELLINGTT & OD BUYINGTT CLEAN BUYING O/DT/CHEQUES
U.S.A.155.2500154.7500154.4447
U.K.207.7818207.1843206.7756
CANADA117.8346117.5042117.2985
AUSTRALIA106.6534106.3631106.1769
JAPAN1.4189071.4149911.412515
DENMARK23.123823.060823.0204
SAUDIARABIA41.385641.276741.2045
SWITZERLAND157.5315157.1095156.8346
U.A.E.42.256642.139642.0659
HONGKONG19.926319.872919.8381
SINGAPORE114.5387114.2267114.0268
SWEDEN16.616016.567816.5389
THAILAND5.13745.12245.1135
EURO172.8152172.3388171.9989
CNY22.217822.078722.0352

BILL BUYING RATES PER UNIT OF CURRENCY UNDER L/C

PERIOD U.S.AU.K AUSTRALIA EURO CANADA
30 DAYS153.9868206.1626105.8385171.4889116.9247
60 DAYS153.2237205.1409105.3140170.6391116.3452
90 DAYS152.4605204.1191104.7895169.7892115.7658
120 DAYS151.6974203.0974104.2650168.9393115.1863
150 DAYS150.9342202.0757103.7404168.0894114.6068
180 DAYS150.1711201.0539103.2159167.2395114.0273

OFFICIAL BUYING RATES FOR WITHDRAWAL FROM OLD F.C.A/C.

CURRENCY BUYING
U.S.A.154.9478
U.K.207.8470
JAPAN1.413000
EURO173.2007

RATE FOR CURRENCY NOTES

CURRENCY BUYING SELLING
U.S.A.153.9763156.0263
U.K.206.1484208.8207
JAPAN1.4079161.426001
EURO171.4771173.6793

LIBOR FOR CALCULATING INTEREST ON SPECIAL US DOLLAR BONDS

LIBOR VALUE
6 MONTHS US DOLLAR1.902943,812.0000

As On KIBOR RATES

One Week Two Weeks One Month Three Months Six Months Nine Months Twelve Months Two Years Three Years
13.5713.6013.6413.5013.4913.4813.3312.3911.92