fbpx

Exchange Rates

As On 05 Mar 2021 9:46 PST RATES FOR PUBLIC PER UNIT OF CURRENCY

COUNTRY SELLINGTT & OD BUYINGTT CLEAN BUYING O/DT/CHEQUES
U.S.A.157.2500156.7500156.4408
U.K.218.3665217.7952217.3656
CANADA124.1510123.8253123.6086
AUSTRALIA121.1698120.8458120.6343
JAPAN1.4547471.4506431.448104
DENMARK25.278225.209825.1657
SAUDIARABIA41.914441.805541.7324
SWITZERLAND169.2142168.7655168.4701
U.A.E.42.801142.684142.6094
HONGKONG20.257220.205420.1700
SINGAPORE117.4625117.7442117.5382
SWEDEN18.481318.427818.3955
THAILAND5.16465.14815.1391
EURO187.9640187.4701187.1003
CNY24.486224.021123.9737

BILL BUYING RATES PER UNIT OF CURRENCY UNDER L/C

PERIOD U.S.AU.K AUSTRALIA EURO CANADA
30 DAYS155.9770216.7211120.2498186.5456123.2147
60 DAYS155.2040215.6471119.6539185.6211122.6040
90 DAYS154.4310214.5730119.0579184.6966121.9934
120 DAYS153.6579213.4990118.4620183.7720121.3827
150 DAYS152.8849212.4249117.8660182.8475120.7721
180 DAYS152.1119211.3508117.2700181.9230120.1614

OFFICIAL BUYING RATES FOR WITHDRAWAL FROM OLD F.C.A/C.

CURRENCY BUYING
U.S.A.157.1332
U.K.218.9808
JAPAN1.464600
EURO189.2041

RATE FOR CURRENCY NOTES

CURRENCY BUYING SELLING
U.S.A.155.9663158.0363
U.K.216.7062219.4584
JAPAN1.4433901.462021
EURO186.5327188.9039

LIBOR FOR CALCULATING INTEREST ON SPECIAL US DOLLAR BONDS

LIBOR VALUE
6 MONTHS US DOLLAR0.203344,259.0000

As On KIBOR RATES

One Week Two Weeks One Month Three Months Six Months Nine Months Twelve Months Two Years Three Years
7.357.407.477.397.658.008.058.058.05