fbpx

Exchange Rates

As On 17 Jan 2020 9:59 PST RATES FOR PUBLIC PER UNIT OF CURRENCY

COUNTRY SELLINGTT & OD BUYINGTT CLEAN BUYING O/DT/CHEQUES
U.S.A.154.9000154.4000154.0954
U.K.202.4199201.8816201.4834
CANADA118.6590118.3344118.1273
AUSTRALIA106.7846106.4778106.2915
JAPAN1.4055551.4015431.399090
DENMARK23.069223.006222.9660
SAUDIARABIA41.279041.168041.0960
SWITZERLAND160.3998159.9689159.6890
U.A.E.42.161342.044441.9708
HONGKONG19.926419.874219.8394
SINGAPORE115.0104114.6707114.4701
SWEDEN16.308916.261116.2327
THAILAND5.08875.07395.0650
EURO172.3945171.9029171.5638
CNY22.579422.437622.3933

BILL BUYING RATES PER UNIT OF CURRENCY UNDER L/C

PERIOD U.S.AU.K AUSTRALIA EURO CANADA
30 DAYS153.6386200.8860105.9527171.0551117.7508
60 DAYS152.8772199.8904105.4276170.2074117.1672
90 DAYS152.1157198.8949104.9025169.3596116.5837
120 DAYS151.3543197.8993104.3774168.5119116.0001
150 DAYS150.5929196.9037103.8523167.6641115.4165
180 DAYS149.8315195.9081103.3273166.8164114.8330

OFFICIAL BUYING RATES FOR WITHDRAWAL FROM OLD F.C.A/C.

CURRENCY BUYING
U.S.A.154.6485
U.K.201.8627
JAPAN1.405600
EURO172.5104

RATE FOR CURRENCY NOTES

CURRENCY BUYING SELLING
U.S.A.153.6280155.6745
U.K.200.8722203.4320
JAPAN1.3945351.412583
EURO171.0433173.2565

LIBOR FOR CALCULATING INTEREST ON SPECIAL US DOLLAR BONDS

LIBOR VALUE
6 MONTHS US DOLLAR1.848843,846.0000

As On KIBOR RATES

One Week Two Weeks One Month Three Months Six Months Nine Months Twelve Months Two Years Three Years
13.5413.5813.6413.5413.4913.5913.5212.9012.09