fbpx

Exchange Rates

As On 20 Feb 2020 9:36 PST RATES FOR PUBLIC PER UNIT OF CURRENCY

COUNTRY SELLINGTT & OD BUYINGTT CLEAN BUYING O/DT/CHEQUES
U.S.A.154.5000154.0000153.6962
U.K.199.3950198.8631198.4709
CANADA116.7334116.4223116.2186
AUSTRALIA102.5857102.3046102.1256
JAPAN1.3871921.3832271.380806
DENMARK22.327822.268622.2297
SAUDIARABIA41.181241.072341.0005
SWITZERLAND157.0093156.5867156.3127
U.A.E.42.052441.935541.8621
HONGKONG19.878519.826819.7921
SINGAPORE110.2899109.9650109.7726
SWEDEN15.759215.716715.6892
THAILAND4.92514.91074.9021
EURO166.7751166.3278165.9997
CNY21.994821.934121.8909

BILL BUYING RATES PER UNIT OF CURRENCY UNDER L/C

PERIOD U.S.AU.K AUSTRALIA EURO CANADA
30 DAYS153.2405197.8825101.8001165.5075115.8482
60 DAYS152.4811196.9018101.2956164.6873115.2740
90 DAYS151.7216195.9211100.7911163.8670114.6999
120 DAYS150.9622194.9404100.2865163.0468114.1258
150 DAYS150.2027193.959799.7820162.2266113.5516
180 DAYS149.4433192.979099.2775161.4063112.9775

OFFICIAL BUYING RATES FOR WITHDRAWAL FROM OLD F.C.A/C.

CURRENCY BUYING
U.S.A.154.2500
U.K.200.2936
JAPAN1.399100
EURO166.6054

RATE FOR CURRENCY NOTES

CURRENCY BUYING SELLING
U.S.A.153.2300155.2725
U.K.197.8688200.3919
JAPAN1.3763111.394128
EURO165.4961167.6090

LIBOR FOR CALCULATING INTEREST ON SPECIAL US DOLLAR BONDS

LIBOR VALUE
6 MONTHS US DOLLAR1.714943,879.0000

As On KIBOR RATES

One Week Two Weeks One Month Three Months Six Months Nine Months Twelve Months Two Years Three Years
13.5613.6013.6513.4913.4913.6813.7113.0312.18