fbpx

Exchange Rates

As On 07 Jul 2020 11:01 PST RATES FOR PUBLIC PER UNIT OF CURRENCY

COUNTRY SELLINGTT & OD BUYINGTT CLEAN BUYING O/DT/CHEQUES
U.S.A.166.8500166.3500166.0219
U.K.208.4666207.8877207.4776
CANADA123.0361122.7246122.5098
AUSTRALIA116.0428115.7242115.5217
JAPAN1.5516281.5476701.544962
DENMARK25.311125.247325.2031
SAUDIARABIA44.471744.354144.2765
SWITZERLAND176.9386176.4288176.1200
U.A.E.45.413745.299645.2203
HONGKONG21.522921.469121.4316
SINGAPORE119.7158119.4044119.1954
SWEDEN18.028117.976117.9446
THAILAND5.36685.35195.3425
EURO188.6174188.1039187.7328
CNY23.788523.716523.6697

BILL BUYING RATES PER UNIT OF CURRENCY UNDER L/C

PERIOD U.S.AU.K AUSTRALIA EURO CANADA
30 DAYS165.5296206.8625115.1536187.1763122.1194
60 DAYS164.7093205.8373114.5829186.2486121.5142
90 DAYS163.8889204.8121114.0122185.3210120.9089
120 DAYS163.0686203.7869113.4415184.3934120.3037
150 DAYS162.2482202.7617112.8708183.4657119.6985
180 DAYS161.4279201.7365112.3001182.5381119.0933

OFFICIAL BUYING RATES FOR WITHDRAWAL FROM OLD F.C.A/C.

CURRENCY BUYING
U.S.A.166.6726
U.K.208.1241
JAPAN1.549000
EURO188.0734

RATE FOR CURRENCY NOTES

CURRENCY BUYING SELLING
U.S.A.165.5183167.6843
U.K.206.8482209.5090
JAPAN1.5399321.559386
EURO187.1634189.5605

LIBOR FOR CALCULATING INTEREST ON SPECIAL US DOLLAR BONDS

LIBOR VALUE
6 MONTHS US DOLLAR0.364244,018.0000

As On KIBOR RATES

One Week Two Weeks One Month Three Months Six Months Nine Months Twelve Months Two Years Three Years
7.407.397.286.926.887.077.067.067.06