fbpx

Exchange Rates

As On 07 May 2021 10:18 PST RATES FOR PUBLIC PER UNIT OF CURRENCY

COUNTRY SELLINGTT & OD BUYINGTT CLEAN BUYING O/DT/CHEQUES
U.S.A.152.6000152.1000151.8000
U.K.212.1513211.5798211.1624
CANADA125.4214125.0822124.8633
AUSTRALIA118.6229118.2966118.0896
JAPAN1.3987711.3949761.392534
DENMARK24.753824.684024.6409
SAUDIARABIA40.685440.569040.4980
SWITZERLAND168.1548167.6954167.4019
U.A.E.41.535141.418341.3458
HONGKONG19.642619.590819.5565
SINGAPORE114.5700114.2610114.0611
SWEDEN18.108518.053618.0220
THAILAND4.88634.87044.8618
EURO184.0973183.5690183.2069
CNY23.819323.352623.3066

BILL BUYING RATES PER UNIT OF CURRENCY UNDER L/C

PERIOD U.S.AU.K AUSTRALIA EURO CANADA
30 DAYS151.3499210.5364117.7132182.6637124.4654
60 DAYS150.5998209.4930117.1299181.7584123.8485
90 DAYS149.8498208.4496116.5465180.8532123.2317
120 DAYS149.0997207.4062115.9631179.9479122.6148
150 DAYS148.3496206.3628115.3797179.0426121.9980
180 DAYS147.5995205.3193114.7963178.1373121.3811

OFFICIAL BUYING RATES FOR WITHDRAWAL FROM OLD F.C.A/C.

CURRENCY BUYING
U.S.A.152.5713
U.K.212.2419
JAPAN1.395500
EURO183.4365

RATE FOR CURRENCY NOTES

CURRENCY BUYING SELLING
U.S.A.151.3395153.3630
U.K.210.5219213.2120
JAPAN1.3880011.405765
EURO182.6511185.0178

LIBOR FOR CALCULATING INTEREST ON SPECIAL US DOLLAR BONDS

LIBOR VALUE
6 MONTHS US DOLLAR0.200144,322.0000

As On KIBOR RATES

One Week Two Weeks One Month Three Months Six Months Nine Months Twelve Months Two Years Three Years
7.417.447.507.447.627.978.058.058.05