fbpx

Exchange Rates

As On 20 Oct 2021 10:32 PST RATES FOR PUBLIC PER UNIT OF CURRENCY

COUNTRY SELLINGTT & OD BUYINGTT CLEAN BUYING O/DT/CHEQUES
U.S.A.173.2500172.7500172.4092
U.K.238.9816238.5676238.0970
CANADA140.2479140.0049139.7599
AUSTRALIA129.7240129.4992129.2553
JAPAN1.5113031.5086851.506044
DENMARK27.099627.052627.0053
SAUDIARABIA46.162346.082346.0016
SWITZERLAND187.2904186.9659186.6387
U.A.E.47.134947.053246.9709
HONGKONG22.264722.226122.1872
SINGAPORE128.7935128.5704128.3454
SWEDEN20.084920.050120.0150
THAILAND5.18615.17715.1680
EURO201.6678201.3184200.9213
CNY27.293226.846326.7933

BILL BUYING RATES PER UNIT OF CURRENCY UNDER L/C

PERIOD U.S.AU.K AUSTRALIA EURO CANADA
30 DAYS171.8981237.3911128.8606200.3256139.3144
60 DAYS171.0462236.2146128.2220199.3328138.6240
90 DAYS170.1942235.0381127.5833198.3400137.9336
120 DAYS169.3423233.8616126.9447197.3472137.2431
150 DAYS168.4904232.6851126.3061196.3544136.5527
180 DAYS167.6385231.5086125.6675195.3616135.8623

OFFICIAL BUYING RATES FOR WITHDRAWAL FROM OLD F.C.A/C.

CURRENCY BUYING
U.S.A.172.7156
U.K.237.2249
JAPAN1.510900
EURO200.0910

RATE FOR CURRENCY NOTES

CURRENCY BUYING SELLING
U.S.A.171.8863174.1163
U.K.237.3747240.1765
JAPAN1.5011411.518860
EURO200.3118202.6761

LIBOR FOR CALCULATING INTEREST ON SPECIAL US DOLLAR BONDS

LIBOR VALUE
6 MONTHS US DOLLAR0.167544,488.0000

As On KIBOR RATES

One Week Two Weeks One Month Three Months Six Months Nine Months Twelve Months Two Years Three Years
7.727.767.818.088.459.029.319.319.31