fbpx

Exchange Rates

As On 02 Apr 2020 10:24 PST RATES FOR PUBLIC PER UNIT OF CURRENCY

COUNTRY SELLINGTT & OD BUYINGTT CLEAN BUYING O/DT/CHEQUES
U.S.A.166.7500166.2500165.9221
U.K.206.8247206.2286205.8218
CANADA117.6844117.3689117.1635
AUSTRALIA101.3703101.0938100.9169
JAPAN1.5534431.5495711.546860
DENMARK24.446824.382724.3401
SAUDIARABIA44.299844.158344.0810
SWITZERLAND172.3710171.7798171.4792
U.A.E.45.387745.270245.1910
HONGKONG21.502721.448921.4114
SINGAPORE116.3456116.0098115.8067
SWEDEN16.646016.578616.5496
THAILAND5.03635.02115.0123
EURO182.4865181.9987181.6397
CNY23.473323.409323.3632

BILL BUYING RATES PER UNIT OF CURRENCY UNDER L/C

PERIOD U.S.AU.K AUSTRALIA EURO CANADA
30 DAYS165.4301205.2116100.5952181.1012116.7901
60 DAYS164.6103204.1946100.0967180.2037116.2113
90 DAYS163.7904203.177699.5981179.3061115.6325
120 DAYS162.9705202.160699.0996178.4086115.0537
150 DAYS162.1507201.143598.6010177.5111114.4749
180 DAYS161.3308200.126598.1025176.6136113.8961

OFFICIAL BUYING RATES FOR WITHDRAWAL FROM OLD F.C.A/C.

CURRENCY BUYING
U.S.A.166.7375
U.K.206.2043
JAPAN1.550200
EURO182.6276

RATE FOR CURRENCY NOTES

CURRENCY BUYING SELLING
U.S.A.165.4188167.5838
U.K.205.1975207.8588
JAPAN1.5418241.561211
EURO181.0887183.3989

LIBOR FOR CALCULATING INTEREST ON SPECIAL US DOLLAR BONDS

LIBOR VALUE
6 MONTHS US DOLLAR1.195343,922.0000

As On KIBOR RATES

One Week Two Weeks One Month Three Months Six Months Nine Months Twelve Months Two Years Three Years
11.3411.3711.3811.1911.0810.9410.7912.2812.18