fbpx

Exchange Rates

As On 22 May 2019 1:21 PM PST RATES FOR PUBLIC PER UNIT OF CURRENCY

COUNTRY SELLINGTT & OD BUYINGTT CLEAN BUYING O/DT/CHEQUES
U.S.A.152.0000151.8000151.5006
U.K.192.5814192.4091192.0296
CANADA113.4124113.3040113.1057
AUSTRALIA104.6632104.5335104.3506
JAPAN1.3763591.3749551.372549
DENMARK22.700122.681822.6421
SAUDIARABIA40.520040.491240.4203
SWITZERLAND150.3562150.1978149.9350
U.A.E.41.371741.336641.2643
HONGKONG19.357919.344719.3108
SINGAPORE110.1726110.0841109.8914
SWEDEN15.753115.736215.7087
THAILAND4.75664.75154.7432
EURO169.5458169.3735169.0394
CNY22.045221.400021.3578

BILL BUYING RATES PER UNIT OF CURRENCY UNDER L/C

PERIOD U.S.AU.K AUSTRALIA EURO CANADA
30 DAYS151.0514191.4603104.0180168.5382112.7452
60 DAYS150.3028190.5114103.5025167.7030112.1865
90 DAYS149.5542189.5625102.9870166.8677111.6277
120 DAYS148.8056188.6137102.4715166.0324111.0689
150 DAYS148.0570187.6648101.9560165.1972110.5102
180 DAYS147.3084186.7159101.4405164.3619109.9514

OFFICIAL BUYING RATES FOR WITHDRAWAL FROM OLD F.C.A/C.

CURRENCY BUYING
U.S.A.151.8477
U.K.192.6947
JAPAN1.379400
EURO169.2950

RATE FOR CURRENCY NOTES

CURRENCY BUYING SELLING
U.S.A.151.0410152.7600
U.K.191.4471193.5443
JAPAN1.3680801.383240
EURO168.5266170.3935

LIBOR FOR CALCULATING INTEREST ON SPECIAL US DOLLAR BONDS

LIBOR VALUE
6 MONTHS US DOLLAR2.559843,605.0000

As On KIBOR RATES

One Week Two Weeks One Month Three Months Six Months Nine Months Twelve Months Two Years Three Years
12.4712.5312.6512.6512.7313.1013.2113.5113.65