fbpx

Exchange Rates

As On 19 Jul 2019 9:53 PST RATES FOR PUBLIC PER UNIT OF CURRENCY

COUNTRY SELLINGTT & OD BUYINGTT CLEAN BUYING O/DT/CHEQUES
U.S.A.160.4000159.9000159.5846
U.K.201.0629200.5453200.1497
CANADA123.0527122.7081122.4934
AUSTRALIA113.3193112.4768112.2800
JAPAN1.4905191.4863861.483785
DENMARK24.182224.121624.0793
SAUDIARABIA42.755442.647642.5730
SWITZERLAND163.0567162.6004162.3158
U.A.E.43.658843.541643.4654
HONGKONG20.523220.479120.4433
SINGAPORE118.1564117.8182117.6120
SWEDEN17.209017.160517.1305
THAILAND5.21295.19825.1891
EURO180.5701180.1037179.7484
CNY23.367423.225123.1793

BILL BUYING RATES PER UNIT OF CURRENCY UNDER L/C

PERIOD U.S.AU.K AUSTRALIA EURO CANADA
30 DAYS159.1115199.5563111.9222179.2155122.1030
60 DAYS158.3229198.5673111.3675178.3273121.4978
90 DAYS157.5344197.5783110.8128177.4392120.8927
120 DAYS156.7458196.5893110.2581176.5510120.2876
150 DAYS155.9573195.6004109.7034175.6628119.6824
180 DAYS155.1687194.6114109.1488174.7746119.0773

OFFICIAL BUYING RATES FOR WITHDRAWAL FROM OLD F.C.A/C.

CURRENCY BUYING
U.S.A.159.9883
U.K.199.6014
JAPAN1.484900
EURO179.7789

RATE FOR CURRENCY NOTES

CURRENCY BUYING SELLING
U.S.A.159.1005161.2020
U.K.199.5426202.0682
JAPAN1.4789541.497971
EURO179.2032181.4730

LIBOR FOR CALCULATING INTEREST ON SPECIAL US DOLLAR BONDS

LIBOR VALUE
6 MONTHS US DOLLAR2.174343,664.0000

As On KIBOR RATES

One Week Two Weeks One Month Three Months Six Months Nine Months Twelve Months Two Years Three Years
13.6813.7513.8413.8313.9414.2314.2714.2014.23