Exchange Rates

As On 20 Aug 2018 10:17 PST RATES FOR PUBLIC PER UNIT OF CURRENCY

COUNTRY SELLINGTT & OD BUYINGTT CLEAN BUYING O/DT/CHEQUES
U.S.A.124.0000123.8000123.5558
U.K.157.9867157.8348157.5235
CANADA94.893694.795794.6298
AUSTRALIA90.582790.492190.3338
JAPAN1.1205031.1195881.117629
DENMARK18.989518.973718.9404
SAUDIARABIA33.055133.027632.9698
SWITZERLAND124.5979124.4824124.2646
U.A.E.33.748133.717233.6582
HONGKONG15.791615.778515.7509
SINGAPORE90.401990.323190.1650
SWEDEN13.528113.514213.4905
THAILAND3.73793.73413.7276
EURO141.6253141.5100141.2309
CNY18.101018.076518.0408

BILL BUYING RATES PER UNIT OF CURRENCY UNDER L/C

PERIOD U.S.AU.K AUSTRALIA EURO CANADA
30 DAYS123.1895157.056490.0459140.812294.3282
60 DAYS122.5790156.278189.5996140.114393.8607
90 DAYS121.9684155.499789.1533139.416593.3932
120 DAYS121.3579154.721388.7071138.718692.9257
150 DAYS120.7474153.943088.2608138.020892.4582
180 DAYS120.1369153.164687.8145137.322991.9907

OFFICIAL BUYING RATES FOR WITHDRAWAL FROM OLD F.C.A/C.

CURRENCY BUYING
U.S.A.123.9979
U.K.157.6261
JAPAN1.120800
EURO141.2460

RATE FOR CURRENCY NOTES

CURRENCY BUYING SELLING
U.S.A.123.1810124.6200
U.K.157.0456158.7766
JAPAN1.1139901.126105
EURO140.8025142.3334

LIBOR FOR CALCULATING INTEREST ON SPECIAL US DOLLAR BONDS

LIBOR VALUE
6 MONTHS US DOLLAR2.510843,329.0000

As On KIBOR RATES

One Week Two Weeks One Month Three Months Six Months Nine Months Twelve Months Two Years Three Years
7.947.978.017.938.058.368.458.909.26