Exchange Rates

As On 19 Jan 2018 10:17 PST RATES FOR PUBLIC PER UNIT OF CURRENCY

COUNTRY SELLINGTT & OD BUYINGTT CLEAN BUYING O/DT/CHEQUES
U.S.A.110.6500110.4500110.2321
U.K.153.8999153.6998153.3966
CANADA89.107389.003588.8477
AUSTRALIA88.690188.582988.4278
JAPAN0.9979250.9966620.994918
DENMARK18.215418.190218.1584
SAUDIARABIA29.491829.459029.4074
SWITZERLAND115.5574115.4200115.2180
U.A.E.30.116530.075730.0230
HONGKONG14.144714.128814.1041
SINGAPORE83.889683.785883.6392
SWEDEN13.814813.792813.7686
THAILAND3.47533.46963.4636
EURO135.6067135.4485135.1813

BILL BUYING RATES PER UNIT OF CURRENCY UNDER L/C

PERIOD U.S.AU.K AUSTRALIA EURO CANADA
30 DAYS109.9053152.941888.1460134.780588.5645
60 DAYS109.3606152.183887.7092134.112588.1256
90 DAYS108.8159151.425987.2723133.444687.6867
120 DAYS108.2713150.667986.8355132.776687.2478
150 DAYS107.7266149.909986.3986132.108786.8089
180 DAYS107.1819149.151985.9618131.440786.3699

OFFICIAL BUYING RATES FORWITHDRAWL FROM OLD F.C.A/C.

CURRENCY BUYING
U.S.A.110.5432
U.K.152.7707
JAPAN0.993500
EURO134.8295

RATE FOR CURRENCY NOTES

CURRENCY BUYING SELLING
U.S.A.109.8978111.2033
U.K.152.9313154.6694
JAPAN0.9916791.002914
EURO134.7712136.2847

LIBOR FOR CALCULATING INTEREST ON SPECIAL US DOLLAR BONDS

LIBOR VALUE
6 MONTHS US DOLLAR1.925543,118.0000

As On KIBOR RATES

One Week Two Weeks One Month Three Months Six Months Nine Months Twelve Months Two Years Three Years
6.216.256.286.166.206.496.496.777.06