fbpx

Exchange Rates

As On 25 Jun 2019 11:02 PST RATES FOR PUBLIC PER UNIT OF CURRENCY

COUNTRY SELLINGTT & OD BUYINGTT CLEAN BUYING O/DT/CHEQUES
U.S.A.157.2000156.7000156.3909
U.K.200.2248199.6995199.3056
CANADA119.1343118.7950118.5871
AUSTRALIA109.3450109.0353108.8445
JAPAN1.4684171.4642691.461707
DENMARK23.985823.921123.8792
SAUDIARABIA41.903341.796741.7235
SWITZERLAND161.6437161.1659160.8839
U.A.E.42.787542.670542.5958
HONGKONG20.130420.078420.0433
SINGAPORE116.0807115.7595115.5570
SWEDEN16.911516.865716.8362
THAILAND5.11725.10255.0936
EURO179.1039178.5853178.2330
CNY22.882222.727522.6827

BILL BUYING RATES PER UNIT OF CURRENCY UNDER L/C

PERIOD U.S.AU.K AUSTRALIA EURO CANADA
30 DAYS155.9272198.7147108.4976177.7046118.2092
60 DAYS155.1545197.7299107.9599176.8239117.6233
90 DAYS154.3817196.7450107.4222175.9432117.0375
120 DAYS153.6089195.7602106.8845175.0625116.4516
150 DAYS152.8362194.7754106.3468174.1818115.8658
180 DAYS152.0634193.7906105.8091173.3011115.2800

OFFICIAL BUYING RATES FOR WITHDRAWAL FROM OLD F.C.A/C.

CURRENCY BUYING
U.S.A.156.9818
U.K.200.0576
JAPAN1.461800
EURO178.8180

RATE FOR CURRENCY NOTES

CURRENCY BUYING SELLING
U.S.A.155.9165157.9860
U.K.198.7010201.2259
JAPAN1.4569481.475759
EURO177.6923179.9994

LIBOR FOR CALCULATING INTEREST ON SPECIAL US DOLLAR BONDS

LIBOR VALUE
6 MONTHS US DOLLAR2.209943,640.0000

As On KIBOR RATES

One Week Two Weeks One Month Three Months Six Months Nine Months Twelve Months Two Years Three Years
12.7612.7812.8212.9413.0813.4513.6013.9114.02