fbpx

Exchange Rates

As On 26 Apr 2019 10:08 PST RATES FOR PUBLIC PER UNIT OF CURRENCY

COUNTRY SELLINGTT & OD BUYINGTT CLEAN BUYING O/DT/CHEQUES
U.S.A.141.5000141.3000141.0213
U.K.182.5412182.3415181.9818
CANADA104.9177104.8357104.6523
AUSTRALIA99.340399.256099.0823
JAPAN1.2670191.2658961.263681
DENMARK21.097821.076621.0397
SAUDIARABIA37.720037.690337.6244
SWITZERLAND138.7309138.5241138.2817
U.A.E.38.512938.478338.4110
HONGKONG18.031718.017217.9856
SINGAPORE103.8623103.7507103.5692
SWEDEN14.842014.826814.8009
THAILAND4.41824.41374.4060
EURO157.5046157.3791157.0686
CNY21.022920.963620.9223

BILL BUYING RATES PER UNIT OF CURRENCY UNDER L/C

PERIOD U.S.AU.K AUSTRALIA EURO CANADA
30 DAYS140.6032181.442398.7665156.6030104.3187
60 DAYS139.9064180.543198.2770155.8269103.8017
90 DAYS139.2095179.643897.7875155.0507103.2847
120 DAYS138.5127178.744697.2980154.2746102.7677
150 DAYS137.8159177.845496.8086153.4985102.2507
180 DAYS137.1191176.946296.3191152.7224101.7337

OFFICIAL BUYING RATES FOR WITHDRAWAL FROM OLD F.C.A/C.

CURRENCY BUYING
U.S.A.141.3920
U.K.182.1129
JAPAN1.263800
EURO157.5390

RATE FOR CURRENCY NOTES

CURRENCY BUYING SELLING
U.S.A.140.5935142.2075
U.K.181.4298183.4539
JAPAN1.2595671.273354
EURO156.5922158.2921

LIBOR FOR CALCULATING INTEREST ON SPECIAL US DOLLAR BONDS

LIBOR VALUE
6 MONTHS US DOLLAR2.612543,580.0000

As On KIBOR RATES

One Week Two Weeks One Month Three Months Six Months Nine Months Twelve Months Two Years Three Years
11.0411.0611.1011.0911.2411.5711.6512.3212.48