Exchange Rates

As On 19 Oct 2018 10:48 PST RATES FOR PUBLIC PER UNIT OF CURRENCY

COUNTRY SELLINGTT & OD BUYINGTT CLEAN BUYING O/DT/CHEQUES
U.S.A.133.8500133.6500133.3864
U.K.174.3146174.1305173.7870
CANADA102.4424102.3578102.1787
AUSTRALIA95.171995.094694.9281
JAPAN1.1898621.1889561.186875
DENMARK20.560320.545820.5098
SAUDIARABIA35.664835.636035.5737
SWITZERLAND134.2969134.1931133.9583
U.A.E.36.430036.398536.3348
HONGKONG17.064817.052917.0230
SINGAPORE97.118496.996796.8270
SWEDEN14.818614.803714.7778
THAILAND4.10814.10284.0956
EURO153.3883153.2718152.9694
CNY19.302119.282419.2444

BILL BUYING RATES PER UNIT OF CURRENCY UNDER L/C

PERIOD U.S.AU.K AUSTRALIA EURO CANADA
30 DAYS132.9909173.271894.6256152.5159101.8530
60 DAYS132.3318172.413194.1566151.7601101.3482
90 DAYS131.6727171.554493.6877151.0042100.8435
120 DAYS131.0136170.695693.2187150.2483100.3387
150 DAYS130.3545169.836992.7498149.492599.8339
180 DAYS129.6954168.978292.2808148.736699.3291

OFFICIAL BUYING RATES FOR WITHDRAWAL FROM OLD F.C.A/C.

CURRENCY BUYING
U.S.A.133.6207
U.K.175.1500
JAPAN1.187200
EURO153.9444

RATE FOR CURRENCY NOTES

CURRENCY BUYING SELLING
U.S.A.132.9818134.5193
U.K.173.2599175.1862
JAPAN1.1830111.195811
EURO152.5054154.1553

LIBOR FOR CALCULATING INTEREST ON SPECIAL US DOLLAR BONDS

LIBOR VALUE
6 MONTHS US DOLLAR2.694143,391.0000

As On KIBOR RATES

One Week Two Weeks One Month Three Months Six Months Nine Months Twelve Months Two Years Three Years
8.838.858.888.999.7310.1310.3510.7311.01