Exchange Rates

As On 25 Apr 2018 9:36 PST RATES FOR PUBLIC PER UNIT OF CURRENCY

COUNTRY SELLINGTT & OD BUYINGTT CLEAN BUYING O/DT/CHEQUES
U.S.A.115.7000115.5000115.2722
U.K.161.6093161.3882161.0698
CANADA90.070189.925389.7679
AUSTRALIA87.628087.491387.3381
JAPAN1.0609121.0590501.057197
DENMARK18.975518.950318.9171
SAUDIARABIA30.840830.797530.7436
SWITZERLAND117.8779117.7130117.5070
U.A.E.31.490031.440531.3855
HONGKONG14.737414.717314.6916
SINGAPORE87.309487.163287.0107
SWEDEN13.579013.556713.5329
THAILAND3.67393.66743.6609
EURO141.3127141.1179140.8395
CNY18.345518.313318.2772

BILL BUYING RATES PER UNIT OF CURRENCY UNDER L/C

PERIOD U.S.AU.K AUSTRALIA EURO CANADA
30 DAYS114.9304160.592387.0598140.422089.4818
60 DAYS114.3608159.796486.6283139.726189.0383
90 DAYS113.7912159.000586.1969139.030188.5949
120 DAYS113.2216158.204685.7654138.334288.1514
150 DAYS112.6521157.408785.3339137.638387.7079
180 DAYS112.0825156.612884.9025136.942487.2645

OFFICIAL BUYING RATES FOR WITHDRAWAL FROM OLD F.C.A/C.

CURRENCY BUYING
U.S.A.115.6154
U.K.161.2257
JAPAN1.062200
EURO141.0392

RATE FOR CURRENCY NOTES

CURRENCY BUYING SELLING
U.S.A.114.9225116.2785
U.K.160.5812162.4174
JAPAN1.0537551.066216
EURO140.4123142.0193

LIBOR FOR CALCULATING INTEREST ON SPECIAL US DOLLAR BONDS

LIBOR VALUE
6 MONTHS US DOLLAR2.516343,214.0000

As On KIBOR RATES

One Week Two Weeks One Month Three Months Six Months Nine Months Twelve Months Two Years Three Years
6.396.436.466.416.526.826.937.497.88