fbpx

Exchange Rates

As On 20 Aug 2019 10:50 PST RATES FOR PUBLIC PER UNIT OF CURRENCY

COUNTRY SELLINGTT & OD BUYINGTT CLEAN BUYING O/DT/CHEQUES
U.S.A.159.0000158.5000158.1873
U.K.192.6951192.1626191.7835
CANADA119.3856119.0494118.8411
AUSTRALIA107.8794107.5762107.3879
JAPAN1.4917881.4877551.485151
DENMARK23.625923.559423.5182
SAUDIARABIA42.379942.263142.1891
SWITZERLAND162.0451161.5714161.2886
U.A.E.43.275343.165243.0896
HONGKONG20.262320.209620.1742
SINGAPORE114.7488114.4435114.2432
SWEDEN16.421316.374916.3462
THAILAND5.15745.14275.1337
EURO176.1643175.7051175.3585
CNY22.534422.395922.3517

BILL BUYING RATES PER UNIT OF CURRENCY UNDER L/C

PERIOD U.S.AU.K AUSTRALIA EURO CANADA
30 DAYS157.7184191.2149107.0457174.8386118.4623
60 DAYS156.9367190.2673106.5151173.9721117.8752
90 DAYS156.1551189.3196105.9846173.1056117.2881
120 DAYS155.3734188.3720105.4541172.2391116.7010
150 DAYS154.5918187.4243104.9236171.3727116.1139
180 DAYS153.8101186.4767104.3931170.5062115.5268

OFFICIAL BUYING RATES FOR WITHDRAWAL FROM OLD F.C.A/C.

CURRENCY BUYING
U.S.A.158.5770
U.K.192.2588
JAPAN1.487700
EURO176.0046

RATE FOR CURRENCY NOTES

CURRENCY BUYING SELLING
U.S.A.157.7075159.7950
U.K.191.2018193.6586
JAPAN1.4803161.499247
EURO174.8266177.0451

LIBOR FOR CALCULATING INTEREST ON SPECIAL US DOLLAR BONDS

LIBOR VALUE
6 MONTHS US DOLLAR2.029143,696.0000

As On KIBOR RATES

One Week Two Weeks One Month Three Months Six Months Nine Months Twelve Months Two Years Three Years
13.7213.7813.8113.9114.0814.3914.4514.4514.45