fbpx

Exchange Rates

As On 15 Feb 2019 9:54 PST RATES FOR PUBLIC PER UNIT OF CURRENCY

COUNTRY SELLINGTT & OD BUYINGTT CLEAN BUYING O/DT/CHEQUES
U.S.A.139.0500138.8500138.5761
U.K.177.9200177.7781177.4274
CANADA104.5113104.4047104.2220
AUSTRALIA98.606698.521898.3494
JAPAN1.2601991.2588361.256633
DENMARK21.033521.012020.9753
SAUDIARABIA37.067737.032136.9673
SWITZERLAND138.2947138.1402137.8985
U.A.E.37.845837.811437.7452
HONGKONG17.711117.698117.6671
SINGAPORE102.3187102.2301102.0512
SWEDEN14.953214.931014.9049
THAILAND4.44234.43634.4285
EURO156.9310156.7487156.4394
CNY20.525420.504320.4638

BILL BUYING RATES PER UNIT OF CURRENCY UNDER L/C

PERIOD U.S.AU.K AUSTRALIA EURO CANADA
30 DAYS138.1653176.901498.0359155.9756103.8898
60 DAYS137.4805176.024797.5500155.2026103.3749
90 DAYS136.7958175.148097.0642154.4296102.8601
120 DAYS136.1110174.271396.5783153.6566102.3452
150 DAYS135.4263173.394596.0925152.8836101.8303
180 DAYS134.7416172.517895.6066152.1106101.3155

OFFICIAL BUYING RATES FOR WITHDRAWAL FROM OLD F.C.A/C.

CURRENCY BUYING
U.S.A.138.9205
U.K.178.2628
JAPAN1.251800
EURO156.5495

RATE FOR CURRENCY NOTES

CURRENCY BUYING SELLING
U.S.A.138.1558139.7453
U.K.176.8892178.8096
JAPAN1.2525421.266500
EURO155.9649157.7157

LIBOR FOR CALCULATING INTEREST ON SPECIAL US DOLLAR BONDS

LIBOR VALUE
6 MONTHS US DOLLAR2.744043,510.0000

As On KIBOR RATES

One Week Two Weeks One Month Three Months Six Months Nine Months Twelve Months Two Years Three Years
10.6610.6910.7210.7210.8511.2511.4012.0612.42