Exchange Rates

As On 25 Jun 2018 9:54 PST RATES FOR PUBLIC PER UNIT OF CURRENCY

COUNTRY SELLINGTT & OD BUYINGTT CLEAN BUYING O/DT/CHEQUES
U.S.A.121.6500121.4500121.2104
U.K.161.3024161.0548160.7371
CANADA91.497491.357091.1971
AUSTRALIA90.275890.140289.9824
JAPAN1.1108071.1091321.107191
DENMARK19.018718.987818.9546
SAUDIARABIA32.423232.382332.3257
SWITZERLAND123.1642122.9998122.7845
U.A.E.33.109233.062933.0051
HONGKONG15.496015.476315.4492
SINGAPORE89.254389.085388.9294
SWEDEN13.731013.709413.6854
THAILAND3.68813.68103.6745
EURO141.7370141.5257141.2465
CNY18.617518.584318.5476

BILL BUYING RATES PER UNIT OF CURRENCY UNDER L/C

PERIOD U.S.AU.K AUSTRALIA EURO CANADA
30 DAYS120.8511160.260689.6957140.827890.9065
60 DAYS120.2521159.466489.2511140.129890.4559
90 DAYS119.6532158.672188.8066139.431990.0054
120 DAYS119.0543157.877988.3621138.733989.5549
150 DAYS118.4553157.083687.9176138.036089.1044
180 DAYS117.8564156.289487.4730137.338188.6538

OFFICIAL BUYING RATES FOR WITHDRAWAL FROM OLD F.C.A/C.

CURRENCY BUYING
U.S.A.121.4870
U.K.161.6142
JAPAN1.102600
EURO141.6903

RATE FOR CURRENCY NOTES

CURRENCY BUYING SELLING
U.S.A.120.8428122.2583
U.K.160.2496162.1089
JAPAN1.1035871.116361
EURO140.8181142.4456

LIBOR FOR CALCULATING INTEREST ON SPECIAL US DOLLAR BONDS

LIBOR VALUE
6 MONTHS US DOLLAR2.507543,273.0000

As On KIBOR RATES

One Week Two Weeks One Month Three Months Six Months Nine Months Twelve Months Two Years Three Years
6.987.007.036.927.027.367.508.078.47