fbpx

Exchange Rates

As On 14 Dec 2018 10:02 PST RATES FOR PUBLIC PER UNIT OF CURRENCY

COUNTRY SELLINGTT & OD BUYINGTT CLEAN BUYING O/DT/CHEQUES
U.S.A.139.0000138.8000138.5262
U.K.175.5355175.3663175.0204
CANADA103.9267103.8516103.6699
AUSTRALIA99.891299.798799.6240
JAPAN1.2246611.2237601.221618
DENMARK21.148521.128421.0914
SAUDIARABIA37.041537.013536.9488
SWITZERLAND139.7887139.6560139.4116
U.A.E.37.832237.800537.7343
HONGKONG17.792917.779317.7482
SINGAPORE101.2534101.1730100.9960
SWEDEN15.331415.309015.2822
THAILAND4.24274.23744.2300
EURO157.9028157.7311157.4199
CNY20.165420.149520.1097

BILL BUYING RATES PER UNIT OF CURRENCY UNDER L/C

PERIOD U.S.AU.K AUSTRALIA EURO CANADA
30 DAYS138.1155174.501599.3065156.9532103.3395
60 DAYS137.4310173.636798.8144156.1754102.8273
90 DAYS136.7465172.771898.3222155.3975102.3152
120 DAYS136.0620171.907097.8301154.6197101.8030
150 DAYS135.3775171.042297.3379153.8418101.2909
180 DAYS134.6930170.177496.8457153.0640100.7787

OFFICIAL BUYING RATES FOR WITHDRAWAL FROM OLD F.C.A/C.

CURRENCY BUYING
U.S.A.138.8843
U.K.175.9942
JAPAN1.224100
EURO158.0226

RATE FOR CURRENCY NOTES

CURRENCY BUYING SELLING
U.S.A.138.1060139.6950
U.K.174.4895176.4132
JAPAN1.2176411.230784
EURO156.9424158.6923

LIBOR FOR CALCULATING INTEREST ON SPECIAL US DOLLAR BONDS

LIBOR VALUE
6 MONTHS US DOLLAR2.900943,447.0000

As On KIBOR RATES

One Week Two Weeks One Month Three Months Six Months Nine Months Twelve Months Two Years Three Years
10.4910.4910.5510.5010.6611.0011.2111.6012.04